Golden seven and coins on a dark teal LuckyMate background

150% up to AUD 1,000

+ 150 free spins

First deposit from AUD 25. 40x wagering on deposit + bonus. Terms apply.

Sign up

Four welcome deposits

Choose a deposit to see its offer.

Bonus terms

First deposit

150% up to AUD 1,000

+ 150 free spins

AUD 25 minimum deposit
40x wagering on deposit + bonus

Second deposit

100% up to AUD 1,000

AUD 25 minimum deposit
40x wagering on deposit + bonus

Third deposit

100% up to AUD 1,000

AUD 25 minimum deposit
40x wagering on deposit + bonus

Fourth deposit

150% up to AUD 1,000

AUD 25 minimum deposit
40x wagering on deposit + bonus

Updated

Understanding LuckyMate Australia’s staged welcome package

LuckyMate presents the Australian welcome package as a sequence across the first four qualifying deposits. We are an independent information site, so we read the offer by the job each part does: a stage position identifies the rate, a qualifying deposit opens that stage, and the wagering term applies after a match is credited. Some links in our material may be commercial; account-specific promotion questions belong with the casino’s support.
The sequence is more useful when it is read as a route through several deposits, not as one headline. The first position includes the stated spin feature, the middle positions share one rate, and the final position returns to the higher rate. That design lets a reader consider an intended stage before choosing a qualifying deposit.

The LuckyMate Australia casino guide places this package alongside the platform’s account rules, games and payment options.

LuckyMate welcome offer illustration with a gold wheel
150% up to AUD 1,000 + 150 free spins Get bonus

LuckyMate welcome package facts at a glance

Package positionStated offerDistinguishing detail
First qualifying deposit150% up to AUD 1,000 plus 150 free spinsThe spins are tied to a named slot
Second qualifying deposit100% up to AUD 1,000First middle position
Third qualifying deposit100% up to AUD 1,000Second middle position
Fourth qualifying deposit150% up to AUD 1,000Higher rate returns at the end

The ceiling in each row describes the maximum stated match for that stage. The spin feature has its own role, because the Australian terms connect it with a named slot rather than with every welcome position. We therefore compare the four positions by their stated offer detail instead of treating the first deposit as a shorthand for the whole package.

Before considering a qualifying deposit, review the LuckyMate registration requirements for personal details, confidential credentials and identity checks.

Choosing a qualifying LuckyMate deposit

Reader checkRelevant Australian termWhy the distinction matters
Welcome-stage entryAUD 25 qualifying depositIt opens a stage in the package
Ordinary fundingApproximately AUD 20 general minimumIt concerns a payment starting point
Promotion wordingPromotions may be amended or withdrawnA later stage can have its own active terms

The qualifying amount and the general payment minimum are not competing figures. The approximate AUD 20 amount describes a normal deposit threshold, while AUD 25 is tied to the welcome sequence. A reader who wants a promotion stage can assess that condition before deciding how a funding route suits an account.
Position also changes the comparison. A qualifying deposit may be the same size at two points in the sequence, yet the stage rate can be different. Our guide keeps that decision separate from the first-stage spin feature and from the LuckyMate payment methods available to fund the account.

Get bonus

Wagering on the credited balance

LuckyMate’s Australian terms apply a 40x wagering condition to deposit plus bonus for each welcome stage. The important part is the base: the condition follows the combined credited cash balance, not simply the extra match. We read that term alongside the stage rate because a percentage and a wagering condition answer different questions.
The first-stage spins do not change that cash-balance wording. They are a stated feature tied to a named slot, while the wagering rule concerns deposit plus bonus. Keeping the two terms separate helps a reader understand which part of the package is a cash condition and which part is a spin feature.

How the four stages compare

Worked exampleStated rateMatched amountDeposit plus match
AUD 25 at the first position150%AUD 37.50AUD 62.50
AUD 25 at the second position100%AUD 25AUD 50
AUD 100 at the third position100%AUD 100AUD 200
AUD 100 at the fourth position150%AUD 150AUD 250

To compare funding options from a phone, see our LuckyMate mobile browser guide.

Get bonus

Questions about the LuckyMate welcome sequence

No. LuckyMate describes the welcome package across the first four qualifying deposits, so the offer is a sequence rather than a single one-off match.

The first position has the stated spins tied to a named slot. The other positions are described through their match rates.

It covers deposit plus bonus. That wording points to the combined credited cash balance rather than the matched amount on its own.

Promotions can be amended or withdrawn and have their own terms. A reader considering a later qualifying deposit can check the active wording with the casino’s support.

The research material names English support and live chat. Those routes handle a live promotion or account query, while we explain the confirmed package terms.